« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer


25/2025
79506-2025 - Resultater
Danmark – Arkitekt-, konstruktions-, ingeniør- og inspektionsvirksomhed – 9095.R03 - Client Consultancy Third Limfjord Link – Fjord Crossing and Major Bridges
OJ S 25/2025 05/02/2025
Bekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter eller koncessionstildeling – standardordningen
Tjenesteydelser
1. Køber
1.1.
Køber
Officielt navnVejdirektoratet (The Danish Road Directorate)
E-mailpese@vd.dk
Køberens retlige statusCentral regeringsmyndighed
Den ordregivende myndigheds aktivitetGenerelle offentlige tjenesteydelser
2. Procedure
2.1.
Procedure
Titel9095.R03 - Client Consultancy Third Limfjord Link – Fjord Crossing and Major Bridges
BeskrivelseIn June 2021, a political agreement was reached regarding the third Limfjord link near Aalborg, and on July 1, 2024, a construction law was passed. The project involves the construction of approximately 20 km of a four-lane motorway west of Aalborg via Egholm, connecting to the E45 North Jutland Motorway and the E39 Hirtshals Motorway to the north. The total project budget is approx. 8 billion. This tender concerns client consultancy related to the design and tender of the fjord crossing, including: an immersed tunnel with installations under the southern branch of the Limfjord, low bridges over the northern branch of the Limfjord (Nørredyb), land reclamation south of Egholm, as well as larger bridges connected to the land infrastructure. See the tender documents for a more detailed description of the task. The estimated value, according to section 2.1.3, is an estimate. The contract value is expected to be between DKK 200,000,000 and 300,000,000, excluding VAT. The budget for the consultant's services is DKK 250,000,000 excluding VAT.
Identifikator for proceduren000a6b91-ae8c-494a-99de-6956714a1a48
Tidligere bekendtgørelse576481-2024
UdbudsprocedureUdbud med forhandling/indkaldelse af tilbud med forudgående offentliggørelse
Proceduren er en hasteprocedurenej
2.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålTjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 71000000 Arkitekt-, konstruktions-, ingeniør- og inspektionsvirksomhed
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 71500000 Tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med byggeri, 71540000 Bygge- og anlægskoordinering, 71530000 Rådgivning i forbindelse med byggeri, 71322300 Projektering af broer
2.1.2.
Udførelsessted
Landsdel (NUTS)Nordjylland (DK050)
LandDanmark
2.1.3.
Værdi
Anslået værdi eksklusiv moms250 000 000,00 DKK
2.1.4.
Generelle oplysninger
Yderligere oplysningerThe application must include information about the candidate's ownership structure, including details about affiliated companies. Bids must be submitted in Danish or English, but annexes regarding conditions for participation are accepted in Danish, English, Norwegian, and Swedish. Any questions should be sent to the email address provided in the tender documents, Instruction to tenders, section 5. Questions and answers will be made available at the web address listed under section 5.1.11. The tender procedure is conducted using a two-envelope system. The procedure is described in detail in the tender documents.
Retsgrundlag
Direktiv 2014/24/EU
Udbudsloven (Public Procurement Act) - https://www.retsinformation.dk/eli/lta/2023/10
5. Delkontrakt
5.1.
DelkontraktLOT-0001
Titel9095.R03 - Client Consultancy Third Limfjord Link – Fjord Crossing and Major Bridges
BeskrivelseSee section 2.1
Intern ID9095.R03
5.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålTjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 71000000 Arkitekt-, konstruktions-, ingeniør- og inspektionsvirksomhed
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 71500000 Tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med byggeri, 71540000 Bygge- og anlægskoordinering, 71530000 Rådgivning i forbindelse med byggeri, 71322300 Projektering af broer
5.1.2.
Udførelsessted
Landsdel (NUTS)Nordjylland (DK050)
LandDanmark
5.1.3.
Anslået varighed
Varighed132 Måneder
5.1.4.
Fornyelse
Højeste antal fornyelser2
Yderligere oplysninger om fornyelserThe duration of the contract is an estimate, as it depends on the duration of the construction project. It is expected that the consultant will be attached to the project for the entire duration of the project period. The contracting authority may renew the contract on unchanged terms by up to 2x12 months.
5.1.6.
Generelle oplysninger
Indkøbsprojekt, der ikke finansieres med EU-midler
Udbuddet er omfattet af aftalen om offentlige udbud (GPA)ja
5.1.10.
Tildelingskriterier
Kriterium
TypePris
BeskrivelseThe evaluation of the sub-criterion is described in the procurement documents.
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
BeskrivelseThe evaluation of the sub-criterion is described in the procurement documents.
Beskrivelse af den metode, der skal anvendes, hvis vægtningen ikke kan udtrykkes ved hjælp af kriterierThe evaluation model is of the type price models. This implies that for each tender a total evaluation price is calculated, which consists of the tender price adjusted with a fictitious addition or deduction for each of the qualitative sub criteria. These additions/ deductions are determined from the quality of the Tender in such a way that at an average quality no correction of the Tender price takes place, at a quality above average a deduction is granted in the Tender price and, at a quality below average an addition is provided of the Tender price. The total evaluation price is fictitious and is only for use for the evaluation, and thus it does not reflect the Contract price. The Contract will be awarded to the tenderer who has obtained the lowest total price of evaluation. The model is further described in the procurement documents.
5.1.15.
Teknikker
Rammeaftale
Ingen rammeaftale
Oplysninger om det dynamiske indkøbssystem
Intet dynamisk indkøbssystem
Elektronisk auktionnej
5.1.16.
Yderligere oplysninger, mægling og gennemgang
Organisation med ansvar for klagerKlagenævnet for udbud
Oplysninger om klagefrister: In accordance with the Act on the Complaints Board for Public Procurement, the following deadlines apply for filing a complaint: Complaints about not being prequalified must be submitted to the Complaints Board for Public Procurement within 20 calendar days. The deadline is calculated from the day following the day on which the contracting authority has sent a notification to interested candidate s about who has been prequalified, cf. the Public Procurement Act § 171, subsection 2, or the Complaints Board Act § 2, subsection 1, no. 1, when the notification is accompanied by a justification for the decision. In other situations, complaints about the procurement must be submitted to the Complaints Board for Public Procurement within 45 calendar days after the contracting authority has published a notice in the Official Journal of the European Union stating that a contract has been concluded. The deadline is calculated from the day after the notice was published. At the same time as filing a complaint with the Complaints Board for Public Procurement, the complainant must notify the contracting authority in writing that a complaint has been filed with the Complaints Board for Public Procurement, and whether the complaint has been submitted during the standstill period, cf. the Complaints Board Act § 6, subsection 4. If the complaint is not submitted during the standstill period, the complainant must also indicate whether a suspension of the decision is requested, cf. the Complaints Board Act § 12, subsection 1.
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerneKonkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen
6. Resultater
Værdien af alle kontrakter tildelt i denne bekendtgørelse250 000 000,00 DKK
6.1.
Resultat delkontrakt-IDLOT-0001
Status for udvælgelse af vinderDer er udvalgt mindst én vinder.
6.1.2.
Oplysninger om vinderne
Vinder
Officielt navnCOWI A/S
Tilbud
Tilbud – Identifikator9095.R03
ID for delkontrakt eller gruppe af delkontrakterLOT-0001
Værdien af tilbuddet109 500 000,00 DKK
UnderentrepriseEndnu ikke kendte
Kontraktoplysninger
Identifikator for kontrakten9095.R03
Dato for indgåelse af kontrakten28/01/2025
6.1.4.
Statistiske oplysninger
Modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse
Type modtagne indgivelserTilbud
Antal modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse3
8. Organisationer
8.1.
ORG-0001
Officielt navnVejdirektoratet (The Danish Road Directorate)
Registreringsnummer60729018
PostadresseCarsten Niebuhrs Gade 43, 5. sal
ByKøbenhavn V
Postnummer1577
Landsdel (NUTS)Byen København (DK011)
LandDanmark
EnhedPer Seidelin
E-mailpese@vd.dk
Telefon+45 7244 3333
Adresse til udveksling af oplysninger (URL) (eDelivery-Gateway)https://udbudsportalen.app.vd.dk/da/
Denne organisations roller
Køber
8.1.
ORG-0002
Officielt navnKlagenævnet for udbud
Registreringsnummer37795526
PostadresseNævnenes Hus, Toldboden 2
ByViborg
Postnummer8800
Landsdel (NUTS)Vestjylland (DK041)
LandDanmark
Telefon+45 7240 5600
Denne organisations roller
Organisation med ansvar for klager
8.1.
ORG-0003
Officielt navnKonkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen
Registreringsnummer10294819
PostadresseCarl Jacobsens Vej 35
ByValby
Postnummer2500
Landsdel (NUTS)Byen København (DK011)
LandDanmark
E-mailkfst@kfst.dk
Telefon+45 4171 5000
Internetadressehttps://kfst.dk/
Denne organisations roller
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerne
8.1.
ORG-0004
Officielt navnCOWI A/S
Registreringsnummer44623528
PostadresseParallelvej 2
ByKgs. Lyngby
Postnummer2800
Landsdel (NUTS)Københavns omegn (DK012)
LandDanmark
E-mailcowi@cowi.com
Telefon+45 56 40 00 00
Denne organisations roller
Tilbudsgiver
Vinder af disse delkontrakterLOT-0001
8.1.
ORG-0000
Officielt navnPublications Office of the European Union
RegistreringsnummerPUBL
ByLuxembourg
Postnummer2417
Landsdel (NUTS)Luxembourg (LU000)
LandLuxembourg
Telefon+352 29291
Internetadressehttps://op.europa.eu
Denne organisations roller
TED eSender
Oplysninger om bekendtgørelsen
Bekendtgørelsens IDa83890b0-b002-49bc-80e9-573ced844a77  -  01
FormulartypeResultater
BekendtgørelsestypeBekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter eller koncessionstildeling – standardordningen
Bekendtgørelsesundertype29
Afsendelsesdato for bekendtgørelsen04/02/2025 09:54:06 (UTC+00:00) vesteuropæisk tid, GMT
Bekendtgørelsens officielle sprogengelsk
Bekendtgørelsesnummer79506-2025
EUT-S-nummer25/2025
Offentliggørelsesdato05/02/2025

« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer