« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer


27/2025
85443-2025 - Konkurrencevilkår
Danmark – Arkitekt-, konstruktions-, ingeniør- og inspektionsvirksomhed – 80800.R01 - Client Consultancy Marselistunnel
OJ S 27/2025 07/02/2025
Udbuds- eller koncessionsbekendtgørelse – standardordningen
Tjenesteydelser
1. Køber
1.1.
Køber
Officielt navnVejdirektoratet (The Danish Road Directorate)
E-mailmsvo@vd.dk
Køberens retlige statusCentral regeringsmyndighed
Den ordregivende myndigheds aktivitetGenerelle offentlige tjenesteydelser
1.1.
Køber
Officielt navnAarhus Kommune
E-mailmsvo@vd.dk
Køberens retlige statusLokal myndighed
Den ordregivende myndigheds aktivitetGenerelle offentlige tjenesteydelser
2. Procedure
2.1.
Procedure
Titel80800.R01 - Client Consultancy Marselistunnel
BeskrivelseIn June 2021, a political agreement was reached regarding the Marselistunnel in Aarhus. The project involves the construction of a 1,8 km tunnel under Marselis Boulevard with four-lanes, connecting the Port of Aarhus and city center to Aarhus South Motorway. The total project budget is approx. DKK 4.2 billion. This tender concerns client consultancy related to the design and tender of the tunnel, including tunnelramps and portals and a pedestrian tunnel at the port. See the tender documents for a more detailed description of the task. The estimated value, according to Section 2.1.3, is an estimate. The contract value is expected to be between DKK 150,000,000 and 200,000,000, excluding VAT.
Identifikator for proceduren2af1d800-a69b-43bb-9a71-998c6eaa2412
UdbudsprocedureUdbud med forhandling/indkaldelse af tilbud med forudgående offentliggørelse
Proceduren er en hasteprocedurenej
2.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålTjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 71000000 Arkitekt-, konstruktions-, ingeniør- og inspektionsvirksomhed
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 71500000 Tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med byggeri, 71540000 Bygge- og anlægskoordinering, 71530000 Rådgivning i forbindelse med byggeri, 71313400 Miljøvurdering i forbindelse med bygge- og anlægsarbejder, 71323200 Projektering af anlæg, 71311300 Rådgivning i forbindelse med infrastruktur
2.1.2.
Udførelsessted
ByAarhus
Postnummer8000
Landsdel (NUTS)Østjylland (DK042)
LandDanmark
2.1.3.
Værdi
Anslået værdi eksklusiv moms170 000 000,00 DKK
2.1.4.
Generelle oplysninger
Yderligere oplysningerA) The duration of the contract is an estimate, as it also depends on the duration of the construction project. B) Refer to the document "Instruction to tenders (ITT) – 80800.R01" for further information on requirements for tenders and offers as well as procedures for the tender process. C) If the bid contains several editions (versions) of the same document, the latest uploaded edition will be the valid one. D) The application must include information about the candidate's ownership structure, including details about affiliated companies. E) Offers must be submitted in Danish or English, but annexes regarding conditions for participation are accepted in Danish, English, Norwegian, and Swedish. F) Any questions should be sent to the email address provided in the tender documents, Instruction to tenders (ITT), section 5. Questions and answers will be made available at the web address listed under section 5.1.11. The tender procedure is conducted using a two-envelope system. The procedure is described in detail in the tender documents.
Retsgrundlag
Direktiv 2014/24/EU
Udbudsloven (Public Procurement Act) - https://www.retsinformation.dk/eli/lta/2023/10
2.1.6.
Udelukkelsesgrunde
Kilder til grundlag for udelukkelseBekendtgørelse
Deltagelse i en kriminel organisationSee the Public Procurement Act Section 135, subsection 1, no. 1.
KorruptionSee the Public Procurement Act Section 135, subsection 1, no. 2
SvigSee the Public Procurement Act Section 135, subsection 1, no. 3
Terrorhandlinger eller strafbare handlinger med forbindelse til terroraktivitetSee the Public Procurement Act Section 135, subsection 1, no. 4
Hvidvaskning af penge eller finansiering af terrorismeSee the Public Procurement Act Section 135, subsection 1, no. 5
Børnearbejde og andre former for menneskehandelSee the Public Procurement Act Section 135, subsection 1, no. 6
Tilsidesættelse af forpligtelser vedrørende betaling af skatter og afgifterSee the Public Procurement Act Section 135, subsection 3.
Tilsidesættelse af forpligtelser vedrørende betaling af bidrag til sociale sikringsordningerSee the Public Procurement Act Section135, subsection 3.
Interessekonflikt som følge af deltagelse i udbudsprocedurenSee the Public Procurement Act Section 136, subsection 1, no. 1.
Direkte eller indirekte involvering i forberedelsen af denne udbudsprocedureSee the Public Procurement Act Section 136, subsection 1, no. 2.
Har afgivet urigtige oplysninger eller tilbageholdt oplysninger, som ikke var i stand til at fremlægge de krævede dokumenter og indhentet fortrolige oplysninger i forbindelse med denne procedureSee the Public Procurement Act Section 136, subsection 1, no. 3.
Alvorlige forsømmelser i forbindelse med udøvelsen af erhvervetSee the Public Procurement Act Section 136, subsection 1, no. 4.
KonkursSee the Public Procurement Act Section 137, subsection 1, no. 2.
En situation, der svarer til konkurs i henhold til national retSee the Public Procurement Act Section 137, subsection 1, no. 2.
Aktiver, der administreres af en kuratorSee the Public Procurement Act Section 137, subsection 1, no. 2.
Tvangsakkord uden for konkursSee the Public Procurement Act Section 137, subsection 1, no. 2.
Erhvervsvirksomheden er indstilletSee the Public Procurement Act Section 137, subsection 1, no. 2.
Ophævelse eller en lignende sanktionSee the Danish Public Procurement Act Section 137, subsection 1, no. 4. _____________________________________________________________________________________________________ DOCUMENTATION: When applying for prequalification, the candidate must submit the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) as preliminary proof of not being subject to exclusion grounds. The candidate with whom the contracting authority intends to enter into a contract must, prior to the contract award, submit a certificate of service from the Danish Business Authority or equivalent documentation, cf. the Public Procurement Act Section 135, subsections 1-3, and Section 137, subsection 1, no. 2. The documentation must meet the requirements of Section 153, and it must be no more than 6 months old. The above-mentioned documentation must also be submitted for entities (subcontractors/sub-consultants/subcontractors), who the candidate has relied on its economic and financial capacity or technical and professional capacity to meet the minimum requirements and/or for prequalification. The contracting entity expects to obtain information from all prequalified tenderers immediately after the prequalification, in accordance with section 151, subsection 2, of the Danish Public Procurement Act. ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________ THE DANISH PUBLIC PROCUREMENT ACT, SECTION 134a: In addition to the above-mentioned exclusion grounds, attention is drawn to Section 134a of the Public Procurement Act, which requires the contracting authority to exclude candidates established in a country listed on the EU list of non-cooperative tax jurisdictions and that has not acceded to the GPA agreement or other trade agreements binding for Denmark.
5. Delkontrakt
5.1.
DelkontraktLOT-0001
Titel80800.R01 Client Consultancy Marselistunnel
BeskrivelseSee section 2.1
Intern ID80800.R01
5.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålTjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 71000000 Arkitekt-, konstruktions-, ingeniør- og inspektionsvirksomhed
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 71500000 Tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med byggeri, 71540000 Bygge- og anlægskoordinering, 71530000 Rådgivning i forbindelse med byggeri, 71322300 Projektering af broer
5.1.2.
Udførelsessted
ByAarhus
Landsdel (NUTS)Østjylland (DK042)
LandDanmark
5.1.3.
Anslået varighed
Varighed150 Måneder
5.1.5.
Værdi
Anslået værdi eksklusiv moms170 000 000,00 DKK
5.1.6.
Generelle oplysninger
Reserveret deltagelse
Deltagelse uden forbehold.
Navnene på og de faglige kvalifikationer for det personale, der skal udføre kontrakten, skal angivesKrav til tilbud
Indkøbsprojekt, der ikke finansieres med EU-midler
Udbuddet er omfattet af aftalen om offentlige udbud (GPA)ja
5.1.9.
Udvælgelseskriterier
Kilder til udvælgelseskriterierBekendtgørelse
KriteriumGenerel årlig omsætning
BeskrivelseThe candidate shall submit information about the company's net revenue for the last 3 available financial years in the "European Single Procurement Document" (ESPD). As documentation for net revenue, the candidate is requested to attach a copy of the annual accounts or an auditor's certified statement of net revenue. For companies that have been established for a shorter period, the information should be provided for as long a period of the financial year as possible. If the candidate is a consortium of companies, the information must be provided for each individual company, with the sum of the companies' net revenue meeting the minimum requirement. If the candidate is a consortium of companies, a power of attorney must be given to a person authorized to represent the consortium. All participating companies are jointly and severally liable for the fulfilment of the contract. If the candidate relies on the capabilities of other entities (e.g., subcontractors or other entities within the group), the candidate must demonstrate that they have the right to dispose of the necessary resources with these entities. This must be done by providing commitments from these entities in the form of a declaration of joint and several liability. Information is not required about other planned subconsultants whose economic and financial capacity the candidate is not relying on in order to meet the minimum requirement. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________ As a minimum requirement for suitability, an annual net revenue of at least 300,000,000 DKK is required for the last 3 available financial years. If the candidate relies on the capabilities of other entities, the revenue is calculated as the combined turnover of the candidate and these entities in each of the three most recent available financial years. In the case of a consortium of companies (e.g., a consortium), the turnover is calculated as the total turnover of the candidate in each of the three most recent available financial years.
Kriteriet vil blive anvendt til at udvælge de ansøgere, som skal opfordres til at deltage i anden fase af proceduren

KriteriumReferencer på specificerede leverancer
BeskrivelseThe contracting authority has assessed that the number of comparative tasks in the past five (5) years has been limited, accordingly to Section 155(1) no. 1), 2nd point of the Public Procurement Act applies, in order to ensure adequate competition. References to documentation for the tenderer's technical and professional capacity can thus be carried out within the past ten (10) years. The extension from five (5) to ten (10) years takes place on the basis of a concrete assessment of how large a project pool there has been of comparable projects that the tenderers can use as reference projects in relation to the requirements. The candidate must describe references in the ESPD or in a separate appendix that document that the minimum requirements under this point are met. The description should include the following information: A) Start and end dates: Start and end dates of the contract, B) Adreesee: Client/recipient (name of company/organization), C) Description: Description of the service provided, and D) Amounts: The value of the contract. For ongoing references, the description should indicate the extent of the completed work. References for future tasks are not accepted. A reference must not exceed 3 A4 pages; if more pages are submitted, only the first 3 pages will be considered. A minimum of three (3) references and a maximum of five (5) references is required. This maximum number applies to the total number of references for the candidate and the companies on which the candidate relies for its capabilities. If the candidate is a consortium of companies, a list of references must be provided for each company, with the companies' combined references meeting the minimum requirement. If the candidate provides more than five (5) references, it does not make the application non-compliant or ineligible, but the contracting entity will only consider the 5 most recent references in the evaluation. If the candidate relies on the capabilities of other entities (e.g., subcontractors or other entities within the group), the candidate must demonstrate that they have access to the necessary resources from these entities. This must be done by providing commitments from these entities regarding their obligations in this regard. Commitments can be given by the entity filling out the relevant field in the ESPD and signing the ESPD. If the candidate relies on the technical and professional capacity of other entities, attention is drawn to the Public Procurement Act Section 144, subsection 3. Technical and professional information about other planned subcontractors, whose technical and professional capacity the candidate does not rely on to meet the minimum requirements, is not required. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________ Minimum requirements for technical and professional ability: • Experience within the last 10 years with design and tendering of cut and cover tunnels with installations and associated equipment, including experience with functional descriptions. • Experience within the last 10 years with regulatory applications and mitigation measures in connection with noise, vibrations and other nuisance related from the construction work in densely populated areas. • Experience within the last 10 years with planning of major construction works in urban areas, including planning of traffic management during construction ______________________________________________________________________________________________________ Four (4) candidates will be pre-qualified provided that a sufficient number of suitable applications have been received. If more than four (4) candidates are deemed suitable, the Contracting Entity will make a selection among the suitable candidates. Selection of candidates will be based on which candidates have documented the most relevant references. In the selection process, the Contracting Entity will emphasise the following in particular: Relevance to the tendered contract: •The candidate's references will be assessed based on, whether the content and size of the delivered service is comparable to the tendered task. • Particular emphasis is placed on whether references illustrate experience with design and tender of tasks for comparable multidisciplinary construction projects in urban areas as the project of the Contracting Entity. That the reference contains services provided to a customer/client, whose size and tasks are similar to those of the Contracting Entity. •Furthermore, more positive emphasis will be placed on newer references. Economic value of contract: •The candidate's reference will also be assessed based on, whether the financial framework of the reference value is equal to or higher than the value of the tendered contract.
Kriteriet vil blive anvendt til at udvælge de ansøgere, som skal opfordres til at deltage i anden fase af proceduren
Oplysninger om den anden fase i en procedure, der afvikles i to faser
Mindsteantallet af ansøgere, som skal opfordres til at deltage i anden fase af proceduren3
Det højeste antal ansøgere, som skal opfordres til at deltage i anden fase af proceduren4
Proceduren afvikles i successive faser. I hver fase kan nogle ansøgere blive
Køberen forbeholder sig retten til at tildele kontrakten på grundlag af de indledende tilbud uden yderligere forhandlinger
5.1.10.
Tildelingskriterier
Kriterium
TypePris
BeskrivelseThe evaluation of the sub-criterion is described in the procurement documents.
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
BeskrivelseThe evaluation of the sub-criterion is described in the procurement documents.
Beskrivelse af den metode, der skal anvendes, hvis vægtningen ikke kan udtrykkes ved hjælp af kriterierThe evaluation model is of the type price models. This implies that for each tender a total evaluation price is calculated, which consists of the tender price adjusted with a fictitious addition or deduction for each of the qualitative sub criteria. These additions/ deductions are determined from the quality of the Tender in such a way that at an average quality no correction of the Tender price takes place, at a quality above average a deduction is granted in the Tender price and, at a quality below average an addition is provided of the Tender price. The total evaluation price is fictitious and is only for use for the evaluation, and thus it does not reflect the Contract price. The Contract will be awarded to the tenderer who has obtained the lowest total price of evaluation. The model is further described in the procurement documents.
5.1.11.
Udbudsdokumenter
Sprog, som udbudsdokumenterne er officielt tilgængelige påengelsk
5.1.12.
Udbudsvilkår
Vilkår for indgivelse
Elektronisk indgivelsePåkrævet
Sprog, som tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse kan indgives pådanskengelsk
Elektronisk katalogIkke tilladt
Alternative tilbudIkke tilladt
Tilbudsgivere kan indgive mere end ét tilbudIkke tilladt
Frist for modtagelse af anmodninger om deltagelse11/03/2025 13:00:00 (UTC+01:00) centraleuropæisk tid, vesteuropæisk sommertid
Betingelser for kontraktens udførelse
Udførelsen af kontrakten skal ske inden for rammerne af programmer for beskyttet beskæftigelseNej
Vilkår relateret til kontraktens udførelseThe procurement documents contain a labor clause in accordance with Circular No. 9471 of June 30, 2014, on labor clauses in public contracts.
Elektronisk faktureringPåkrævet
Der vil blive anvendt elektronisk bestillingnej
Der vil blive anvendt elektronisk betalingja
5.1.15.
Teknikker
Rammeaftale
Ingen rammeaftale
Oplysninger om det dynamiske indkøbssystem
Intet dynamisk indkøbssystem
Elektronisk auktionnej
5.1.16.
Yderligere oplysninger, mægling og gennemgang
Organisation med ansvar for klagerKlagenævnet for udbud
Oplysninger om klagefrister: In accordance with the Act on the Complaints Board for Public Procurement, the following deadlines apply for filing a complaint: Complaints about not being prequalified must be submitted to the Complaints Board for Public Procurement within 20 calendar days. The deadline is calculated from the day following the day on which the contracting authority has sent a notification to interested candidate s about who has been prequalified, cf. the Public Procurement Act § 171, subsection 2, or the Complaints Board Act § 2, subsection 1, no. 1, when the notification is accompanied by a justification for the decision. In other situations, complaints about the procurement must be submitted to the Complaints Board for Public Procurement within 45 calendar days after the contracting authority has published a notice in the Official Journal of the European Union stating that a contract has been concluded. The deadline is calculated from the day after the notice was published. At the same time as filing a complaint with the Complaints Board for Public Procurement, the complainant must notify the contracting authority in writing that a complaint has been filed with the Complaints Board for Public Procurement, and whether the complaint has been submitted during the standstill period, cf. the Complaints Board Act § 6, subsection 4. If the complaint is not submitted during the standstill period, the complainant must also indicate whether a suspension of the decision is requested, cf. the Complaints Board Act § 12, subsection 1.
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerneKonkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen
8. Organisationer
8.1.
ORG-0001
Officielt navnVejdirektoratet (The Danish Road Directorate)
Registreringsnummer60729018
PostadresseCarsten Niebuhrs Gade 43, 5. sal
ByKøbenhavn V
Postnummer1577
Landsdel (NUTS)Byen København (DK011)
LandDanmark
EnhedMichael Schmidt Vosgerau
E-mailmsvo@vd.dk
Telefon+45 7244 3333
Adresse til udveksling af oplysninger (URL) (eDelivery-Gateway)https://udbudsportalen.app.vd.dk/da/
Denne organisations roller
Køber
8.1.
ORG-0002
Officielt navnKlagenævnet for udbud
Registreringsnummer37795526
PostadresseNævnenes Hus, Toldboden 2
ByViborg
Postnummer8800
Landsdel (NUTS)Vestjylland (DK041)
LandDanmark
Telefon+45 7240 5600
Denne organisations roller
Organisation med ansvar for klager
8.1.
ORG-0003
Officielt navnKonkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen
Registreringsnummer10294819
PostadresseCarl Jacobsens Vej 35
ByValby
Postnummer2500
Landsdel (NUTS)Byen København (DK011)
LandDanmark
E-mailkfst@kfst.dk
Telefon+45 4171 5000
Internetadressehttps://kfst.dk/
Denne organisations roller
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerne
8.1.
ORG-0004
Officielt navnAarhus Kommune
Registreringsnummer55133018
PostadresseRådhuspladsen 2
ByAarhus C
Postnummer8000
Landsdel (NUTS)Østjylland (DK042)
LandDanmark
E-mailmsvo@vd.dk
Telefon+45 7244 3333
Internetadressehttps://aarhus.dk/
Denne organisations roller
Køber
8.1.
ORG-0000
Officielt navnPublications Office of the European Union
RegistreringsnummerPUBL
ByLuxembourg
Postnummer2417
Landsdel (NUTS)Luxembourg (LU000)
LandLuxembourg
Telefon+352 29291
Internetadressehttps://op.europa.eu
Denne organisations roller
TED eSender
Oplysninger om bekendtgørelsen
Bekendtgørelsens IDcdcf3c2c-c77d-4ee4-8c6d-bbb177cc0ff2  -  01
FormulartypeKonkurrencevilkår
BekendtgørelsestypeUdbuds- eller koncessionsbekendtgørelse – standardordningen
Bekendtgørelsesundertype16
Afsendelsesdato for bekendtgørelsen05/02/2025 15:21:59 (UTC+00:00) vesteuropæisk tid, GMT
Bekendtgørelsens officielle sprogengelsk
Bekendtgørelsesnummer85443-2025
EUT-S-nummer27/2025
Offentliggørelsesdato07/02/2025

« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer