1. Køber
1.1.
Køber
Officielt navn: The Danish Road Directorate
Køberens retlige status: Central regeringsmyndighed
Den ordregivende myndigheds aktivitet: Generelle offentlige tjenesteydelser
2. Procedure
2.1.
Procedure
Titel: Preliminary market consultation regarding "Road infrastructure condition measurements, incl. pavements and road markings"
Beskrivelse: The Danish Road Directorate is preparing for an upcoming procurement of services for road condition measurements on the Danish State Roads, including both pavements and road markings. For the road pavements, the measurements will include both surface and structural conditions, and for the road markings, quality markers such as retroreflection will be required. Skid resistance measurements are not included, as these will continue to be performed in-house in the coming years. At the end of 2025, the Danish Road Directorate will cease conducting in-house measurements and will therefore publish a tender in late 2025 for the aforementioned services. To prepare for this, the Danish Road Directorate seeks to engage in a dialogue with relevant market players. The aim is to explore possible solutions for obtaining relevant information concerning the condition of the pavements on the Danish State Roads. The purpose of the dialogue days is to qualify the Danish Road Directorate's further process for the procurement of the mentioned services. Brief description of required services: The required services cover both network-level services and quality acceptance testing for new pavements. The network-level services are part of the general asset management of the Danish State Roads, while the quality control measurements are part of the pavement contractor’s acceptance test. Process for the market dialogue: The market dialogue will take place in Denmark at Clarion Hotel, Copenhagen Airport, Ellehammersvej 20, 2770 Kastrup from September 15, 2025, at 10:30 until September 16, 2025, at 14:00. Service providers interested in participating in the market dialogue are asked to contact Bjarne Schmidt at bjs1@vd.dk or Ghita Berg at gb@vd.dk no later than September 1, 2025, at 12:00. Please include the following in the expression of interest: • A brief description of the company's proposed solution approach. • Expected participants from the company (name and title). • Special highlights, interests, and requirements for participating in the dialogue meeting and testing. After the deadline for inquiries, the Danish Road Directorate will review the expressions of interest received and thereafter provide further details and information concerning the execution of the market dialogue and tests. Note: For resource reasons, the Danish Road Directorate reserves the right to limit the number of participants. This will be based on the aim of having a wide representation of solution approaches. Any questions about the above can be directed to Bjarne Schmidt at bjs1@vd.dk or Ghita Berg at gb@vd.dk no later than August 31st.
2.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 71631480 Inspektion af veje
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 71630000 Teknisk inspektion og prøvning
2.1.2.
Udførelsessted
Postadresse: Carsten Niebuhrs Gade 49
By: København
Postnummer: DK-1577
Landsdel (NUTS): Byen København (DK011)
Land: Danmark
2.1.4.
Generelle oplysninger
Retsgrundlag:
Direktiv 2014/24/EU
3. Del
3.1.
Del: PAR-0001
Titel: Preliminary market consultation regarding "Road infrastructure condition measurements, incl. pavements and road markings"
Beskrivelse: See 2.1.
3.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformål: Tjenesteydelser
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 71631480 Inspektion af veje
Supplerende klassifikation (cpv): 71600000 Tekniske undersøgelser, analyser og rådgivning
3.1.2.
Udførelsessted
Land: Danmark
Hvor som helst i det pågældende land
Yderligere oplysninger: The state road network
3.1.5.
Generelle oplysninger
Udbuddet er omfattet af aftalen om offentlige udbud (GPA): ja
Dette udbud er også egnet for små og mellemstore virksomheder (SMV'er): ja
3.1.9.
Yderligere oplysninger, mægling og gennemgang
Organisation med ansvar for klager: Danish Complaints Board for Public Procuremenent
Organisation, der modtager ansøgninger om deltagelse: The Danish Road Directorate
Organisation, der behandler tilbud: The Danish Road Directorate
8. Organisationer
8.1.
ORG-0001
Officielt navn: The Danish Road Directorate
Registreringsnummer: 60729018
Postadresse: Carsten Niebuhrs Gade 43, 5. sal
By: København V
Postnummer: 1577
Landsdel (NUTS): Byen København (DK011)
Land: Danmark
Enhed: Bjarne Schmidt
Telefon: +45 7244 3477
Denne organisations roller:
Køber
Organisation, der modtager ansøgninger om deltagelse
Organisation, der behandler tilbud
8.1.
ORG-0002
Officielt navn: Danish Complaints Board for Public Procuremenent
Registreringsnummer: 60729018
Postadresse: Toldboden 2
By: Viborg
Postnummer: 8800
Landsdel (NUTS): Østjylland (DK042)
Land: Danmark
Telefon: 0045 72405600
Denne organisations roller:
Organisation med ansvar for klager
8.1.
ORG-0000
Officielt navn: Publications Office of the European Union
Registreringsnummer: PUBL
By: Luxembourg
Postnummer: 2417
Landsdel (NUTS): Luxembourg (LU000)
Land: Luxembourg
Telefon: +352 29291
Denne organisations roller:
TED eSender
Bekendtgørelsens ID: 6b2aba0f-bdc0-47b2-af28-7bb5ea247f10 - 01
Formulartype: Planlægning
Bekendtgørelsestype: Forhåndsmeddelelse eller vejledende periodisk bekendtgørelse, der kun er anvendt til informationsformål
Bekendtgørelsesundertype: 4
Afsendelsesdato for bekendtgørelsen: 10/07/2025 07:51:17 (UTC+00:00) vesteuropæisk tid, GMT
Bekendtgørelsens officielle sprog: engelsk
Bekendtgørelsesnummer: 452448-2025
EUT-S-nummer: 131/2025
Offentliggørelsesdato: 11/07/2025
Den påtænkte dato for offentliggørelse af en udbudsbekendtgørelse inden for denne procedure: 01/11/2025