« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer


155/2025
531953-2025 - Resultater
Danmark – Kabellægningsarbejder – ORH-VONØ Offshore works
OJ S 155/2025 14/08/2025
Bekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter eller koncessionstildeling – standardordningen
Bygge og anlæg
1. Køber
1.1.
Køber
Officielt navnEnerginet Eltransmission
Den ordregivende enheds aktiviteterProduktion, transport eller distribution af gas eller varme
2. Procedure
2.1.
Procedure
TitelORH-VONØ Offshore works
BeskrivelseThe Contracting Authority wants to purchase Contractor’s scope of work incl. load out from a port in Denmark, transportation, laying, and protection of 2x7 km submarine cables across the Storstrømmen straight. The work is expected to take place in 2026 and needs to be completed by summer of 2027. For further details concerning the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents.
Identifikator for procedurencff3a31b-af47-4550-a260-a521c82bea6c
Tidligere bekendtgørelse30ee2585-f089-4b8e-92af-6de1c971de7e-01
Intern ID24/06488
UdbudsprocedureUdbud med forhandling/indkaldelse af tilbud med forudgående offentliggørelse
2.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålBygge og anlæg
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 45314310 Kabellægningsarbejder
2.1.2.
Udførelsessted
LandDanmark
Hvor som helst i det pågældende land
Yderligere oplysningerSouth Zealand and Falster
2.1.3.
Værdi
Anslået værdi eksklusiv moms70 000 000,00 DKK
2.1.4.
Generelle oplysninger
Indkaldelse af tilbud er afsluttet
Yderligere oplysningerTenders submitted must be valid for at least 6 months. If you wish to apply to participate in this tender process, the corresponding ESPD must be filled in. The ESPD for this tender process can be found in EU-Supply. The ESPD must be filled in in EU-Supply, after which it is submitted via "My answer". Guidelines for completing the ESPD can be found on the website of the Konkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen, www.kfst.dk (The contracting entity does not take responsibility for the content of the guidance). Please note the following: - An applicant who participates alone, but relies on the capacity of one or more other enti-ties (e.g. a parent company or sister company or subcon-tractor) shall ensure that the application is accompanied by both the applicant's own ESPD and a separate ESPD for each entity on which it wishes to rely, with a completed Part II "Information on the economic operator" and Part III "Grounds for exclusion" as well as relevant information concerning Part IV "Selection criteria" and Part V: "Limiting the number of qualified applicants". The attached ESPD from those other entities should be duly completed and signed. In addition, the submission of final evidence must also be accompanied by evidence of the commitment of these entities/subcontractors in this respect in the form of a statement of support. - Where groups of economic operators, including temporary associations, apply together, a full ESPD shall be filled in separately for each participating economic operator containing the required information. The final documentation must also be accompanied by a Consortium Declaration, by which the parties declare to be a consortium or other form of association jointly and severally, unconditionally, and directly liable for the fulfilment of the contract tendered.
Retsgrundlag
Direktiv 2014/25/EU
5. Delkontrakt
5.1.
DelkontraktLOT-0000
TitelORH-VONØ Offshore works
BeskrivelseThe Contracting Authority wants to purchase Contractor’s scope of work incl. load out from a port in Denmark, transportation, laying, and protection of 2x7 km submarine cables across the Storstrømmen straight. The work is expected to take place in 2026 and needs to be completed by summer of 2027. For further details concerning the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents.
Intern ID24/06488
5.1.1.
Formål
Kontraktens hovedformålBygge og anlæg
Primær klassifikation (cpv): 45314310 Kabellægningsarbejder
Valgmuligheder
Beskrivelse af optioner0
5.1.2.
Udførelsessted
LandDanmark
Hvor som helst i det pågældende land
Yderligere oplysningerSouth Zealand and Falster
5.1.3.
Anslået varighed
Varighed36 Måneder
5.1.4.
Fornyelse
Højeste antal fornyelser0
5.1.5.
Værdi
Anslået værdi eksklusiv moms70 000 000,00 DKK
5.1.6.
Generelle oplysninger
Indkøbsprojekt, der ikke finansieres med EU-midler
Udbuddet er omfattet af aftalen om offentlige udbud (GPA)ja
Yderligere oplysningerTenders submitted must be valid for at least 6 months. If you wish to apply to participate in this tender process, the corresponding ESPD must be filled in. The ESPD for this tender process can be found in EU-Supply. The ESPD must be filled in in EU-Supply, after which it is submitted via "My answer". Guidelines for completing the ESPD can be found on the website of the Konkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen, www.kfst.dk (The contracting entity does not take responsibility for the content of the guidance). Please note the following: - An applicant who participates alone, but relies on the capacity of one or more other enti-ties (e.g. a parent company or sister company or subcon-tractor) shall ensure that the application is accompanied by both the applicant's own ESPD and a separate ESPD for each entity on which it wishes to rely, with a completed Part II "Information on the economic operator" and Part III "Grounds for exclusion" as well as relevant information concerning Part IV "Selection criteria" and Part V: "Limiting the number of qualified applicants". The attached ESPD from those other entities should be duly completed and signed. In addition, the submission of final evidence must also be accompanied by evidence of the commitment of these entities/subcontractors in this respect in the form of a statement of support. - Where groups of economic operators, including temporary associations, apply together, a full ESPD shall be filled in separately for each participating economic operator containing the required information. The final documentation must also be accompanied by a Consortium Declaration, by which the parties declare to be a consortium or other form of association jointly and severally, unconditionally, and directly liable for the fulfilment of the contract tendered.
5.1.10.
Tildelingskriterier
Kriterium
TypePris
NavnPrice
BeskrivelsePrices must be stated in the attached Price List and the defined price elements must be completed herein. Prices must be stated exclusive of VAT but inclusive of all other expenses associated with the purchase. Prices must be stated in EUR
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi45,00
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
NavnTechnical evaluation
BeskrivelseThe evaluation will be based on the following documentation: 1. Preliminary RAMS (Risk Assessment and Method Statements) for the offshore and onshore works. The tenderer must demonstrate the ability to identify risks, potential challenges and propose project-specific method statements and mitigations for managing such. The RAMS should incorporate lessons learnt from similar projects. 2. A description of proposed vessel(s) as well as of the equipment proposed for performing the services. 3. A thorough description of operation limitations due to maritime conditions and weather including an estimate of weather downtime during the project duration as presented in the Scope of Works and the Master Time Schedule.
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi30,00
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
NavnProject management
Beskrivelse- A detailed and robust time schedule which outlines how the work will be structured from contract commencement date until final delivery of as-built documentation and sub-sequent project close-out. The detailed time schedule shall honor the milestones set out in the Appendix 4 - Time Schedule and Appendix 3B - Schedule of Payments. The documentation should include a detailed description on how the identified activities are planned and executed. Further, a GANTT-chart out-lining the overall time schedule should be submitted. - Further, the tenderer should submit an organisational chart explaining the roles and functions of the Key Personnel on the project and the expected experience and background of Key Personnel.
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi10,00
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
NavnHSE
BeskrivelseThe tenderer must include a detailed HSE-plan and RAMS (Risk Assessment and Method Statements) specifically for the tendered assignment, including detailed descriptions of risk management, on-site supervision, inspections and audits, emergency preparedness, accident and incident investigations and environmental initiatives and actions.
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi5,00
Kriterium
TypeKvalitet
NavnContract terms
BeskrivelseThe tendered assignment must be performed on the basis of the attached contract terms, which consist of: • Construction Contract (doc. 24/06488-14) • Appendix 1 [General Conditions based on AB 18] (doc. 24/06488-15) • Appendix 1A: Template for Performance Bond (included in Appendix 1) • Appendix 1B: Template for Advance Payment Bond (included in Appendix 1) • Appendix 1C: Template for Variation Orders (included in Appendix 1) • Appendix 1D: NOT APPLICABLE • Appendix 1E: Labour Clause (included in Appendix 1) • Appendix 1F: Code of Conduct for Business Partners (included in Appendix 1) • Appendix 1G: Code of Conduct – Contract Clause (included in Appendix 1) • Appendix 1H: Insurance (doc. 24/06488-6) • Appendix 1I.1: Letter of commitment for technical and professional support (doc. 24/06488-27) • Appendix 1I.2: Letter of commitment for financial and economic support (doc. 24/06488-28) • Appendix 3B [Schedule of Payments] (doc. 24/04688-19)
Kategori for tildelingskriteriet vægtVægtning (procentdel, præcis)
Tildelingskriterium talværdi10,00
5.1.15.
Teknikker
Rammeaftale
Ingen rammeaftale
Oplysninger om det dynamiske indkøbssystem
Intet dynamisk indkøbssystem
Elektronisk auktionnej
5.1.16.
Yderligere oplysninger, mægling og gennemgang
Organisation med ansvar for klagerKlagenævnet for Udbud
Oplysninger om klagefrister: Complaints regarding a candidate not being pre-qualified must be filed with The Complaints Board for Public Procurement within 20 calendar days starting the day after the contracting authority has sent notification to the candidates involved, provided that the notification includes a short account of the relevant reasons for the decision. Other complaints must be filed with The Complaints Board for Public Procurement within: 1. 45 calendar days after the contracting authority has published a contract award notice in the Official Journal of the European Union (with effect from the day following the publication date); 2. 30 calendar days starting the day after the contracting authority has informed the tenderers in question, that the contracting author-ity has entered a contract based on a framework agreement through reopening of competition or a dynamic purchasing system, provided that the notification includes a short account of the rele-vant reasons for the decision; 3. 6 months starting the day after the contracting authority has sent notification to the candidates/tenderers involved that the contract-ing authority has entered into the framework agreement, provided that the notification included a short account of the relevant rea-sons for the decision.
Organisation, der leverer supplerende oplysninger om udbudsprocedurenEnerginet Eltransmission
Organisation, der sikrer adgang til udbudsdokumenterne offlineEnerginet Eltransmission
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerneKonkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen
Organisation, hvis budget anvendes til at betale for kontraktenEnerginet Eltransmission
Organisation, der udfører betalingenEnerginet Eltransmission
Organisation, der underskriver kontraktenEnerginet Eltransmission
6. Resultater
Værdien af alle kontrakter tildelt i denne bekendtgørelse10 897 162,00 EUR
6.1.
Resultat delkontrakt-IDLOT-0000
Status for udvælgelse af vinderDer er udvalgt mindst én vinder.
6.1.2.
Oplysninger om vinderne
Vinder
Officielt navnJD Contractor A/S
Tilbud
Tilbud – IdentifikatorORH-VONØ Offshore works - JD Contractor A/S
ID for delkontrakt eller gruppe af delkontrakterLOT-0000
Værdien af tilbuddet7 000 000,00 EUR
Tilbuddet er et alternativt tilbudnej
UnderentrepriseEndnu ikke kendte
Kontraktoplysninger
Identifikator for kontraktenORH-VONØ Offshore works - JD Contractor A/S
Dato for indgåelse af kontrakten11/08/2025
Oplysninger om EU-midler
Organisation, der underskriver kontraktenEnerginet Eltransmission
6.1.4.
Statistiske oplysninger
Resumé af de klager som køberen har modtaget
Antal klagere0
Modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse
Type modtagne indgivelserTilbud
Antal modtagne tilbud og ansøgninger om deltagelse2
Udvalg af tilbud
Værdien af det antagelige tilbud med den laveste værdi10 897 162,00 EUR
Værdien af det antagelige tilbud med den højeste værdi13 133 070,00 EUR
8. Organisationer
8.1.
ORG-0001
Officielt navnEnerginet Eltransmission
Registreringsnummer39 31 48 78
PostadresseTonne Kjærsvej 65
ByFredericia
Postnummer7000
Landsdel (NUTS)Sydjylland (DK032)
LandDanmark
EnhedProcurement - A
Telefon+45 70102244
Denne organisations roller
Køber
Organisation, der leverer supplerende oplysninger om udbudsproceduren
Organisation, der sikrer adgang til udbudsdokumenterne offline
Organisation, der underskriver kontrakten
Organisation, hvis budget anvendes til at betale for kontrakten
Organisation, der udfører betalingen
8.1.
ORG-0002
Officielt navnKlagenævnet for Udbud
Registreringsnummer37795526
PostadresseNævnenes Hus, Toldboden 2
ByViborg
Postnummer8800
Landsdel (NUTS)Østjylland (DK042)
LandDanmark
Telefon+45 72405708
Denne organisations roller
Organisation med ansvar for klager
8.1.
ORG-0003
Officielt navnKonkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsen
Registreringsnummer10294819
PostadresseCarl Jacobsen Vej 35
ByValby
Postnummer2500
Landsdel (NUTS)Københavns omegn (DK012)
LandDanmark
E-mailkfst@kfst.dk
Telefon+45 41715000
Internetadressehttp://www.kfst.dk
Denne organisations roller
Organisation, der leverer yderligere oplysninger om klageprocedurerne
8.1.
ORG-0004
Officielt navnJD Contractor A/S
Den økonomiske operatørs størrelseMikrovirksomhed, lille eller mellemstor virksomhed
RegistreringsnummerDK16935697
PostadresseNybovej 8-9
ByHolstebro
Postnummer7500
Landsdel (NUTS)Vestjylland (DK041)
LandDanmark
E-mailrna@jdcon.dk
Telefon+45 20296311
Denne organisations roller
Tilbudsgiver
Vinder af disse delkontrakterLOT-0000
8.1.
ORG-0005
Officielt navnMercell Holding ASA
Registreringsnummer980921565
PostadresseAskekroken 11
ByOslo
Postnummer0277
Landsdel (NUTS)Oslo (NO081)
LandNorge
EnhedeSender
Telefon+47 21018800
Fax+47 21018801
Internetadressehttp://mercell.com/
Denne organisations roller
TED eSender
Oplysninger om bekendtgørelsen
Bekendtgørelsens IDaa66289b-b6dd-4941-917c-3f3537dade86  -  01
FormulartypeResultater
BekendtgørelsestypeBekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter eller koncessionstildeling – standardordningen
Bekendtgørelsesundertype30
Afsendelsesdato for bekendtgørelsen13/08/2025 08:30:45 (UTC+00:00) vesteuropæisk tid, GMT
Dato for afsendelse af bekendtgørelsen (eSender)13/08/2025 08:30:45 (UTC+00:00) vesteuropæisk tid, GMT
Bekendtgørelsens officielle sprogengelsk
Bekendtgørelsesnummer531953-2025
EUT-S-nummer155/2025
Offentliggørelsesdato14/08/2025

« Tilbage til oversigten over alle licitationer